Results

2014/2015/2016/2017/2018 Results:

August 2018:
Pan American Track Championships (MEX)
3rd- Team Pursuit
4th- Points Race
13th- 500m TT

July 2018:
4 Sere Internazionale Citta di Pordenone (Italian C1 track race)
5th- Points Race

6 Giorni di Torino internazionale (Italian UCI C2 track race)
4th- Points Race
7th- Omnium

BC Superweek
3rd- Tour de White Rock Criterium
3rd- PoCo Grand Prix
2nd- Giro di Burnaby
5th- Gastown GrandPrix 
8th- New West GP

June 2018: 
T-Town #2
2nd- UCI C2 Madison with Colleen Gulick
1st- Madison Cup with Colleen Gulick
4th- UCI C2 Omnium
4th- UCI C2 Scratch Race
1st- Pro-Am Super Sprint

24th- Elite Women's National Road Championships (6th- U23)
32nd- Elite Women's National Time Trial Championships (12th- U23)
4th- Omnium US Sprint Gran Prix and Red Robin UCI C1 (T-Town, USA)

May 2018:
7th- Madison (partnered with Olivija Baleisyte, Lithuania) Moscow Grand Prix UCI C1 (Russia)
6th- Elimination Moscow Grand Prix UCI C1 (Russia)
11th- Points Race Moscow Grand Prix UCI C1 (Russia)
10th- Omnium Moscow Grand Prix UCI C1 (Russia)
Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morhiban
La Classique Morhiban (FRA)
25th- Criterium Redlands Cycling Classic (USA)

April 2018:
Joe Martin Stage Race- crash pre-race, concussion and DNS

March 2018:
San Dimas Stage Race (USA): 3rd- San Dimas Hospital Road Race, 2nd- Incycle/Cannondale Old Town GrandPrix
19th- Chico Stage Race GC (USA) (5th place- criterium, 2nd place Sprinters Jersey)

February 2018:
Recovery from bad crash at SixDay (broken face, punctured lung, broken ribs)
1st- SixDays of Copenhagen VRS Ladies Cup with Allison Beveridge

January 2018:
4th- Belgian International Trackmeeting Omnium
7th- Belgian International Trackmeeting Madison with Chiara Consonni (ITA)
9th- Belgian International Trackmeeting Points Race

3rd- Track World Cup Team Pursuit (Minsk, Belarus)

October 2017: 
19th- Track World Cup Points Race (Pruszkow, Poland)

September 2017:
70th- Junior Road World Championships (Bergen, Norway)

Tour de l'Ardeche- UCI stage race! Best result 50th in Time Trial (out of 100+ riders), 55th in Stage 4 Road Race

August 2017:
7th- Junior Track World Championships Madison (Montichiari, Italy)

1st- Junior Track World Championships Points Race

2nd- Junior Track World Championships Omnium

5th- Junior Track World Championships Team Pursuit (Montichiari, Italy)

9th- Tour Cycliste Feminin Charente-Maritime

July 2017:
8th- Na Tour Ninove Post-Tour Criterium 

18th- Bambrugge Elite Kermesse (102 starters)

2nd- Malderen Junior Kermesse (Belgium)

BC Superweek
3rd- Tour de White Rock Omnium 
5th- Tour de White Rock Road Race 
4th- Tour de White Rock Criterium 
2nd- PoCo Grand Prix 
5th- Giro Di Burnaby
8th- Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
DNF- New West Grand Prix- crashed with 1.5 laps to go :/
10th- Delta White Spot UCI Road Race 
37th- Tour de Delta Ladner Criterium (+ won $1400 crowd prime with 1 lap to go!)
14th- MK Delta Criterium

June 2017:
1st- Junior National Criterium Championships
5th- Junior National Time Trial Championships
26th- Junior National Road Championships- flatted 15km in :/

2nd- Robert Cameron Law Cycling 
2nd- Energylab Time Trial
3rd- Schwalbe Cycling Classic
4th- Russ Hay's Grand Prix/BC Elite Criterium Championships

May 2017:
1st- BC Elite Provincial Road Champs (!)

5th- BC Elite Provincial TT Champs

20th- Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race 
8th- Mt. Peak Time Trial 
2nd- Criterium 
26th- Mud Mountain Road Race (flatted :()

12th- Tour de Bloom (cat. 1/2/3)
2nd- Leavenworth Road Race
26th- Mission Ridge Hill Climb
2nd- Wenatchee Downtown Criterium 
1st- Waterville Road Race (first 1/2 women's road race win!) 

April 2017: 
2nd- Race the Ridge 
3rd- Thornhill Road Race 
6th- Thornhill Time Trial 
2nd- Towncore Criterium 

55th- Healthy Ageing Tour (Netherlands)- 120 Junior Women
42nd (?)- Leek (3km Time Trial Prologue)
39th- Baflo (Stage 2 road race)
42nd- Stadskanaal (Stage 3 road race)
75th- Finsterwolde (Stage 4 road race- crash + flat!)

March 2017:
Junior Track National Championships
1st- Scratch, Elimination, Points Race, 500m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint Tournament, Team Pursuit (with Erin Attwell, Laurie Jussaume and Micaiah Besler), Madison (1st Junior Canadian women's madison!)
2nd- Individual Pursuit
3rd- Team Sprint with Micaiah Besler :) 

October 2016:
14th- Junior Road World Championships (Qatar) 

September 2016:
24th- Elite Women's Kermesse- Berlare, Belgium 
(Out of about 50 elite women)

13th- Junior Women's Kermesse- Merelbeke, Belgium 
(Out of about 60 Junior + U17 women!!)

21st- Giro Gran Fondo Whistler (Elite Women)

July 2016:
Northwest Junior Stage Race- 1st in GC
1st- Criterium
1st- Road Race
1st- Time Trial

Junior Track World Championships!!!! (Switzerland) 
3rd- Junior Women's Omnium
2nd- Qualifying Points Race
5th- Scratch
7th- Individual Pursuit
1st- Elimination 
7th- 500m Time Trial 
2nd- Flying Lap (200m)
1st- Points Race 

4th- Team Pursuit 

June 2016: 
Junior Road National Championships (Quebec) 
1st- Criterium
7th- Time Trial
8th- Road Race

Robert Cameron Law Series (3rd in omnium)- Elite Women
3rd- Time Trial
11th- Road Race
2nd- Criterium

BC Junior Provincial Champs
1st- Time Trial
1st- Road Race
2nd- Criterium 

May 2016:
Mutual of Enumclaw (cat. 1/2 women)- 4th in GC
4th- Road Race
1st- Criterium! (my first 1/2 win in the States!)
8th- Time Trial

Race the Ridge (cat. 1/2 women)
4th- Barnston Island Time Trial
9th- Hatzic Valley Road Race
2nd- Downtown Maple Ridge Criterium 

April 2016:
Tour of Walla Walla (cat. 1/2 women)
1st- Downtown Criterium + 4 prime wins
4th- Wilson Hollow Time Trial
3rd- Kellogg Hollow Road Race

1st- Jeremy's Roubaix (cat. 1/2 women)

Junior Track Nationals (Junior Women)-
1st- Individual Pursuit, Scratch, Elimination, Points Race, Sprint Tournament, Keirin
2nd- 500m Time Trial

January 2016:
41st- Zolder Cyclocross World Championships (Women u23)

13th- Bandit Cross (B men)

1st- Unknown distance track race (A/B men!) 

December 2015:
1st- b Team Superprestige Cross (Elite Women) 

November 2015: 
1st- BC Cross Provincials (Elite Women)

1st- JunkYard Dog Cyclocross (Elite Women)

3rd- Valley Cross (Elite Women)

3rd- Pumpkin Cross (Elite Women) 

October 2015:
8th- Manitoba Grand Prix (UCI- Elite Women)

3rd- Cyclocross Nationals- Winnipeg, Manitoba (Junior)

1st- Magnuson Park Cross (Seattle)- Elite Women

Junior Track Nationals- Milton, Ontario (u17)
1st- Omnium
1st- Sprint Tournament
1st- Individual Pursuit
2nd- 500m Time Trial
2nd- Team Pursuit

5th- Vanier Park Cyclocross (Elite Women) 

September 2015:
Cyclocross Whistler- Elite Women
5th- Saturday
5th- Sunday


August 2015:
Northwest Junior Stage Race- 3rd
2nd- Time trial
2nd- Criterium
2nd- Road Race

July 2015:
BC Superweek
16th- Brenco Delta Crit
15th- UBC Grand Prix
13th- Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
25th + Crowd Prime-  Giro di Burnaby
6th- Tour de White Rock Crit 

Junior National Road Championships- Tethford Mines, Quebec
2nd- Criterium Championships
6th- Road Championships

June 2015:
Trackfest 1
1st- U17 Omnium
1st- U17 Sprint Tournament 
1st- Team Sprint 
1st- Team Pursuit 

Robert Cameron Law Cycling Series (cat. 1/2)
1st- Peninsula Co-Op Sprint Challenge
1st- Cheemo Perogies Road Race
2nd- Russ Hays/Accent Inns Grand Prix

May 2015:
2nd- BC Elite Crit Champs
6th- BC Elite Road Champs
6th- BC Elite Time Trial Champs

BC Youth Road Championships (1st)
2nd- Time Trial Champs (Junior)
1st- Crit Champs (Junior)
1st- Road Champs (Junior)

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race (9th)
3rd- Road Race (cat. 1/2)
2nd- Crit (cat. 1/2)
15th- Time Trial (cat. 1/2)
1st- Devo Classic Stage Race GC (cat. 1/2/3)


April 2015:
2nd- Jeremy's Roubaix cat. 1/2/3 (1st place for cat. 1/2 women)

December:
5th- Burnaby 4 Day Track Race (Elite Women)

November:
u17/Junior Track Nationals
1st- Sprint Tournament
1st- Omnium 
1st- Time Trial 
1st- Team Sprint with Rachel Carey
2nd- Individual Pursuit 
3rd- Team Pursuit 

3rd- Pumpkin Cross (Elite Women)

October:
3rd- Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross
3rd- Cyclocross National Championships (u17 Women)
4th- Mahon Park Cyclocross (Elite Women)
BC Cyclocross Provincial Champs
1st- U17 Women
6th- Elite Women

1st- Feature Friday Night Race Series (Junior Women)
2nd- CastleCross (Elite Women)

September:
3rd- Vanier Park Cyclocross (Elite Women)

Whistler Cyclocross
5th- Day 1
3rd- Day 2

BC Track Provincials + Race #2 of the BC Premiere Track Cup
1st- Sprint Omnium (U19 Women) 
2nd- Omnium (U19 Women)
1st- Omnium BC Premiere Track Cup Champ (U19 Women)

3rd- Fort Langley Classic Cyclocross (Elite Women)

August:
TrackFest 2 p/b The Times Colonist (u19)
1st- Omnium
2nd- Sprint Tournament 

Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race- 1st overall (15/16)
2nd- Giro Time Trial
1st- Hammer Nutrition Criterium
1st- Jim Brown SR Memorial Road Race Presented by Kona

July:
Superweek Pro Women-
20th- MK Delta Criterium
9th- Brenco Criterium
28th- Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
19th- Giro di Burnaby + won the sprint for the crowd prime!!
13th- Homelife Realty Hill Climb, Tour de White Rock
12th- Peace Arch News Road Race, Tour de White Rock

June:
1st- BC Youth Road Championships (u17)
1st- BC Time Trial Championships (u17)
6th- Bastion Square Grand Prix- BC Criterium Cycling Champs (1/2/3 women)
10th- Accent Inns Cycling Classic Provincial Road Race (1/2/3 women)

May:
2nd- Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race- (cat. 3 women): 6th- Time Trial, 1st- Criterium, 2nd- Road Race
4th- Sunshine Coaster (XC Short 15-19 Women)
2nd- Orecrusher - Cycling BC Youth MTB Series (U17 female)

April:
Race the Ridge- 2nd overall (cat. 3/4 women): 2nd- Road Race, 3rd- Time Trial, 1st- Criterium
1st- Airport Time Trial
9th- Barry's Roubaix (1/2/3 women)


No comments:

Post a Comment